New user registration is currently disabled due to spam abuse / Регистрация новых пользователей в настоящее время приостановлена из-за злоупотреблений спаммерами

How to turn off GDCommandLine?

All about dictionaries

How to turn off GDCommandLine?

Postby lethanh » Thu Jul 27, 2017 6:19 am

Hi everybody.
when i run goldentdict.exe, a commandline is appear. I don't like it. How to :( :( :( turn off it?
Can you help me?

error.PNG
commandline
error.PNG (55.44 KiB) Viewed 7295 times
lethanh
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu Jul 27, 2017 5:53 am

Re: How to turn off GDCommandLine?

Postby Abs62 » Thu Jul 27, 2017 5:15 pm

Just run release version instead of debug one.
Abs62
 
Posts: 627
Joined: Mon Jun 14, 2010 11:51 am

Re: How to turn off GDCommandLine?

Postby lethanh » Fri Jul 28, 2017 2:17 am

Thank Abs62.
However i can't run debug one. I don't known How to set up debugger. Can you tell me why?
:?: :?: :?:
e1.PNG
e1.PNG (18.35 KiB) Viewed 7288 times
lethanh
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu Jul 27, 2017 5:53 am

Re: How to turn off GDCommandLine?

Postby Abs62 » Fri Jul 28, 2017 4:39 am

Set debugger for Qt Kit used to build (Projects -> Manage Kits).
Abs62
 
Posts: 627
Joined: Mon Jun 14, 2010 11:51 am

Re: How to turn off GDCommandLine?

Postby lethanh » Fri Jul 28, 2017 6:22 am

Abs62!
I can't setup debugger. :( :( :(
You can tell me how to turn off or hide commandLine which run the first by code,please!
lethanh
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu Jul 27, 2017 5:53 am

Re: How to turn off GDCommandLine?

Postby Abs62 » Fri Jul 28, 2017 7:38 am

In that case just remove/comment line "Debug:CONFIG += console" in the goldendict.pro.
Abs62
 
Posts: 627
Joined: Mon Jun 14, 2010 11:51 am

Re: How to turn off GDCommandLine?

Postby lethanh » Fri Jul 28, 2017 8:28 am

Thank Abs62 very much.You're very nice.
I have done successful!
lethanh
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu Jul 27, 2017 5:53 am


Return to Dictionaries

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests